您现在的位置: 外语爱好者网站 >> 外语资料 >> 英语视听 >> 软件信息
                                2017青岛市中考英语试卷
                                资料简介

                                2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷
                                 
                                一、单项选择 从每小题所给的四个选项中选出能够完成或回答这一小题的最佳答案.(共 15 小 题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
                                1.Look!There is            bottle on the table.( 。
                                A.a B.an C.the D./
                                2.My father gave me a bike on my                  birthday.( 。
                                A.ten B.a tenth C.the tenth D.tenth
                                3.﹣Which is your new English teacher?
                                ﹣The young lady             red over there.( 。
                                A.with B.in C.on D.for
                                4.Fruit is good for health,so I often have breakfast with one               .( 。
                                A.candy B.cake C.banana D.hamburger
                                5.Jack's mother was so tired.She fell asleep               she lay down on the bed.( 。
                                A.until B.as soon as C.unless
                                6.Jenny is afraid to travel by plane.She always feels                         when getting on it.( 。
                                A.nervous B.interested C.relaxed D.happy
                                7.﹣Can I come today or tomorrow?
                                ﹣                          is OK.I'm busy today and tomorrow.( 。
                                A.Either B.Neither C.Each D.None
                                8.                   we work at English,the better grades we will get.( 。
                                A.Harder B.The hardest C.Hardest D.The harder
                                9.Teenagers have to be 18years old before they                         to drive a car.( 。
                                A.are allowed B.will be allowed
                                C.allow  
                                10.﹣                        do you go to a movie?
                                ﹣Twice a week.( 。
                                A.How long B.How soon C.How often D.How far
                                11.These oranges look nice,but                     very sour.( 。
                                A.feel B.taste C.sound D.look
                                12.We should keep quiet in the cinema.We                         speak loudly.( 。
                                A.can B.must C.needn't D.mustn't
                                13.As a volunteer,the girl wants to visit sick kids in the hospital                        them up.( 。
                                A.to cheer B.cheer C.cheering D.cheered
                                14.You can                       the word in the dictionary if you don't know it.( 。
                                A.give away B.cut off C.take after D.look up
                                15.﹣Excuse me,do you know                    ?
                                ﹣On foot.( 。
                                A.what Alice came to do B.where Alice came from
                                C.how Alice came here D.who Alice came with
                                 
                                二、阅读理解 阅读下列短文,做出正误判断或选出最佳答案.A 篇为判断正(A)误(B)题,B、C 篇为选择题.(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
                                16.Our skin is like a bag that we live in.Inside the bag our bodies are mostly water.Our water is like the water in the sea.It is very salty.Also,like the ocean,we can lose our water.The wind and the sun could take it away.Our bag of skin keeps our body's ocean from drying up.
                                Our skin keeps out sunshine.Too much sunshine can hurt us.Skin also keeps out dirt.That's important because some kinds of dirt can make us sick.Our skin feels things.It feels warm things,cold things,things it touches,and things that hurt it.A campfire feels warm.A snowball thrown in our face feels cold and hurts us.A hug is the touch of another person's skin on our own.
                                Our hair is a special kind of covering.It helps us keep things out of our eyes,ears and nose.Hair is also good for keeping us warm.When we get goose bumps (鸡皮疙瘩),our body hairs stand up.Then the hairs hold air close to our skin like a thick blanket (毯子).Hair keeps animals warm,too.
                                Some animals have more hair than others,so they have a better blanket for cold weather.
                                Our nails (指甲) are another special skin which are very hard.They help keep our fingers from
                                getting hurt.Our nails aren't as strong as the nails that animals have.But they are good for picking up coins.
                                16.Our skin is like a bag full of salt.    。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                17.Our skin keeps out dirt and sunshine.    。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                18.Our skin helps us feel things,touch or hurt others.    。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                19.Our hair helps protect our eyes,ears and nose.    。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                20.Our nails are weaker than the nails that animals have but can keep our fingers safe.    。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                21.
                                Uncle Sam
                                Do your children enjoy interesting stories,funny games and exciting dances?Uncle Sam will be ready to teach children of all ages all these things at the City Theatre on Saturday morning at 10:00.Free.
                                Walking Tour
                                Forget your worries on Saturday morning.Take a beautiful walk and learn about local history.Meet at the front entrance of City Hall at 9:30.Wear comfortable shoes!
                                Movie Time
                                Two films will be shown on Saturday afternoon at the Museum Theatre.See March of the Penguins at 1:30.Kung Fu Panda will be at 3:45.For further information,call 4987898.
                                International Picnic
                                Are you tired of eating the same food every day?Come to Central Park on Saturday and enjoy food from all over the world.Delicious and not expensive.Noon to 5:00p.m.
                                Take Me Out to the Ballgame
                                It's October,and this Saturday night is your last chance to see the Redbirds this year.Get your tickets at the gate.It might be cold.Don't forget sweaters and jackets.
                                Do You Want to Hear The Zoo?
                                The Zoo,a popular rock group from Australia,will give their first US concert this Saturday night at 8:00at Rose Hall,City College.
                                21.You probably eat Chinese,Italian and Indian food at.     
                                A.City Hall                      B.Central Park
                                C.the City Theatre   D.City College
                                22.We can see movies at.     
                                A.10:00a.m.B.9:30 a.m.
                                C.3:45p.m.D.8:00p.m.
                                23.The Zoo here is a.     
                                A.music group         B.US concert
                                C.popular park       D.museum theatre
                                24.From the passage,we can know.     
                                A.if you are 8years old,you have to pay to learn exciting dances
                                B.you can call 4987898to get a ticket to go to Rose Hall
                                C.you can learn local history on a walking tour on Sunday morning
                                D.the Redbirds'last match this year will be held outside
                                25.The passage is mainly about.     
                                city newsB.weekend activities
                                C.music weekD.food festival.
                                26.Ray Charles,a black singer and pianist of the USA.He had won 12 Grammy Awards (格莱美奖) and performed at 10,000 concerts around the world.Many musicians called him simply"the Genius"(天才).
                                Ray Charles was born into a poor family,without a father.When he was 5 years old,his younger brother died,and around the same time,Charles started to lose his sight.By the age of 7he was completely blind.He had already been learning the piano for a year,and when he went blind,his mother knew this would be the only way he would make any money in the future.All his life,Charles remembered her saying:"Do it right,or don't do it at all."
                                Later he went to a school for blind and deaf children.There the teachers also encouraged him to study music.Sadly,while he was still at school,his mother died.He left school and in the early 1950s Charles organized a group of players.He sang,played the piano and wrote music.
                                He made many classical CDs with famous artists such as Elton John and the Beatles.
                                In 2003 a film of his life Ray was made.The part of Charles was played by a younger actor and musician called Jamie Foxx.The film director brought Foxx to meet Charles.After they had been playing together for two hours,Charles,then aged 73,jumped up and said:"He's the one…he can do it."A year later Charles died aged 74.The film of his life has been as popular as his songs and means that the memory of Charles'music will live on.
                                26.What can we learn from Ray's childhood story?     【来源:www.enjoysicilytravel.com
                                A.His father died when he was 5 years old.
                                B.He started to go blind at the age of 7.
                                C.He was born in a rich musician family.
                                D.He started to learn the piano at the age of 6.
                                27.Ray Charles'mother encouraged him to play music because.     
                                A.his father was a musician as well
                                B.because it would help him get used to being blind
                                C.it was a good way for a blind person to get money
                                D.his teacher thought he was a genius
                                28.Ray Charles went to a school for.     
                                A.normal children                 B.deaf and blind children
                                C.talented children only     D.children without parents
                                29.Ray Charles thought that Jamie Fox.     
                                A.was the right person to play him in the film
                                B.was a good film maker
                                C.was the wrong person to play him in the film
                                D.was a good director
                                30.What is the main idea of the last paragraph?     www.enjoysicilytravel.com
                                A.Becoming a musician.   B.Childhood story.
                                C.The film of Ray's life.  D.Master of many styles.
                                 
                                三、综合填空(共 20 小题,A 每小题 2 分,B、C 每小题 1 分,共 25 分)
                                31.A.用所给词的适当形式填空.每词限用一次.
                                share divide hit plant sleep
                                31.Don't make any noise.Your grandfather     in bed.
                                32.My sister likes making friends.She often     her ideas with them.
                                33.Next week the students in our class     into different teams to play basketball.
                                34.It snowed heavily last night,so a car     a tree by accident a moment ago.
                                35.People in this city     lots of trees in the last few years.

                                 
                                四、 根据句意和所给汉语,完成句子.每空一词.(5 分)
                                36.Her ways of solving problems are different from    。ㄎ业模
                                37.The hotel is    。ㄔ凇暮竺妫 the police station.
                                38.People in some countries eat many    。ㄍ炼梗 as their main food.
                                39.The exam is very important to us,so we must take it    。ㄑ纤嗟兀
                                40.After doing sports for a long time,Tina is    。ㄊ莸模 than before.
                                 
                                五、C. 选择恰当的单词填空.每词限用一次.(有两个多余的选项)(10 分)
                                41.because,robots,over,recycle,or,dangerous,our,and,forever,safe,cars,run
                                What will our world be like in 2050?We asked a group of experts to make their predictions about our future.
                                By 2050 we will have"clever"(41)    。甒e won't have so many accidents,(42)           they will be able to communicate with each other.Cars will slow down by themselves or stop in(43)         situations.Also,our cars will      (44)           on electricity or water.
                                By 2050 our homes will be more eco﹣friendly (环保).We will use solar (太阳的) energy,and we
                                will clean and (45)       our water.There will be many more people in the world (46)     our houses will be smaller.Many houses will be underground and we will have  (47)         to help clean,cook and do  (48)     home shopping.
                                We won't die!We will put our brains onto computers and live  (49)    。甌he computers of the future won't look like machines.They'll look like humans.
                                By 2050 there will be too many people on the earth and (50)     100 million people will be living on the moon and other planets.We will be able to travel to Mars and back in just three days.
                                 
                                六、阅读表达(共 20 分)
                                51.阅读下面短文,按要求完成各项任务.
                                Everywhere in the world there are different ways of behaving.When we meet someone,everything we say and do expresses our cultural background.So if you want to get on with someone from another culture,it helps to understand something about these differences.21·cn·jy·com
                                Even how we stand depends on our culture.English people talk to each other at an average (平均【来源:21·世纪·教育·网】
                                的) distance of 130 cm,while Italians chat at an average distance of 80 cm.So Italians can think that
                                English people are unfriendly because they stand too far away!And English people can think that Italians are too close.
                                Touching is also cultural.The French touch much more than Americans.A French couple may touch 100times in half an hour while an American couple may only touch twice!And French teenagers touch each other much more than American teens.
                                 
                                任务一请将划线句子 When we meet someone,everything we say and do expresses our cultural background翻译成汉语.
                                     
                                任务二请根据短文内容回答问题.
                                1.In which coutry should you arrive on time for a meal?
                                     
                                2.What do French people do when they eat out?
                                     
                                任务三请根据短文内容,完成下面的句子.
                                According to the passage,Italians stand (51)     than English people.American teens touch(52)     than French teenagers.
                                 
                                七、阅读下面短文,按要求完成各项任务.(共 7 分)
                                53.A survey of young people around the world looked at their ideas of today's teenagers.It shows how different they are to those of their parents and grandparents.The survey wanted to try and understand the next generation ( 一 代 人 ) of adults better and these are some of the results.They show that there are many more (A) similarities between young people around the world than differences.
                                (53)     
                                Gap years ( 间隔年 ) between school and university are becoming more and more common.Today's teenagers want to travel to different countries and experience different cultures.They regard this as an important part of their character development.
                                (54)     
                                For most teenagers,family and friends are the most important side of life.According to the survey,60 percent of British young people said their relationship with their family was of the highest importance to (B) them.
                                (55)     
                                75percent of teenagers in Western Europe expect to have enough money to live when they are adults.They are a happy generation.Eight out of ten believe they will have a good profession with a job they enjoy.They also expect that they will be happy and healthy.
                                (56)     
                                Young people now are hungry  for all kinds of information on mass media.57percent of teenagers in the UK read at least one magazine every week,which is one of the highest totals in the world.
                                任务一 根据文章内容,把相关的信息匹配.将答案的字母代号填入对应的横线上.
                                A.Hopeinthefuture           B.Crazyforinformation
                                C.Discoveringtheworld          D.Familyandfriends
                                (53)     
                                (54)     
                                (55)     
                                (56)    。
                                任务二 根据上下文,猜测文中(A)处划线单词 similarities 的中文意思.     
                                 任务三 找出(B)处划线单词 them 所指代的内容.     
                                任务四 请从文中找出与They have strong interest in learning about all kinds of information from radio,television,Internet and so on.意思相近的句子.    。
                                 
                                八、阅读下面短文,按要求完成各项任务.(共 7 分)
                                65.Every year animals all around the world take part in some wonderful journeys.Here are the stories of two amazing animal travelers.
                                 Humpback whales ( 座 头 鲸 ) prefer a slow journey.The humpbacks,21世纪教育网版权所有
                                which travel over 10,000kilometers on their journey from Alaska to Hawaii,swim at a relaxing speed of about 1.6kilometers an hour.Although they don't swim fast,humpback whales travel farther than any other kinds of2·1·c·n·j·y

                                whale.
                                Every August a fantastic sight can be seen in the skies above Ontario and
                                Montreal﹣millions of amazing Monarch butterflies ( 帝 王 蝶) beginning their 4,000﹣kilometer journey from Canada to Central Mexico.In fact,the journey, 2-1-c-n-j-y
                                which takes about 3months,is longer than the average ( 平 均 的 ) life of the
                                butterfly.Finally many of the butterflies reaching their final place are the great
                                grandchildren or even the great great grandchildren of the butterflies who began the journey in Mexico the year before.
                                任务一根据文章内容,完成下列句子.(每空不超过3个单词)
                                Humpback whales swim at a speed of   (65)        an hour from Alaska to    (66)    。甌hey travel slowly but (67)     among all whales.Monarch butterflies spend   (68)        flying from Canada to Central Mexico.It lasts longer than their average life.The ones which arrive at the final place are  (69)       or even the great great grandchildren.
                                任务二请用英语简要概括出本文的主旨大意,不超过10个单词.
                                The passage is mainly about.    。
                                 
                                九、书面表达(共15分)
                                70.某英语杂志社对部分中学生的周末活动做了问卷调查(结果如图),请你写一篇英语短文 参加征文活动.
                                 
                                内容包括:
                                1.简要描述调查结果.
                                2.谈一谈中学生应该如何度过一个有意义的周末(至少两条).
                                要求:1.词数:80﹣100.开头已给出,不计入总词数.
                                2.文中不得出现真实的校名和人名.
                                We did a survey about middle school students'weekend activities.Here are the results.
                                 
                                 

                                2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷
                                参考答案与试题解析
                                 
                                一、单项选择 从每小题所给的四个选项中选出能够完成或回答这一小题的最佳答案.(共 15 小 题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
                                1.Look!There is            bottle on the table.( 。
                                A.a B.an C.the D./
                                【考点】52:不定冠词(a,an).
                                【分析】看!桌子上有一个瓶子.
                                【解答】答案:A.there be表示有,表示有一个瓶子,故用不定冠词a或者an,bottle是以辅音音素开头,故a,故选A.
                                 
                                2.My father gave me a bike on my                  birthday.( 。
                                A.ten B.a tenth C.the tenth D.tenth
                                【考点】A2:序数词.
                                【分析】我父亲在我十岁生日时给了我一辆自行车.
                                【解答】答案:D.
                                ten是基数词十表示数量.tenth是序数词表示顺序第十.根据My father gave me a bike on my                  birthday,可知这里用on+one's+序数词+birthday.表示在某人多少岁生日时.序数词前有物主代词修饰不能再加the.故选D.
                                 
                                3.﹣Which is your new English teacher?
                                ﹣The young lady             red over there.( 。
                                A.with B.in C.on D.for
                                【考点】7B:常用介词的辨析.
                                【分析】﹣﹣你的新英语老师是谁?
                                ﹣﹣那边那位穿红衣服的年轻女士.
                                【解答】答案:B.考查介词.句意"﹣﹣你的新英语老师是谁?﹣﹣那边那位穿红衣服的年轻女士.".A和..,表示伴随.B在…里.C在…上.D为了…in+颜色,表示穿什么颜色的衣服,选B.
                                 
                                4.Fruit is good for health,so I often have breakfast with one               .( 。
                                A.candy B.cake C.banana D.hamburger
                                【考点】48:名词的词义辨析.
                                【分析】水果有益健康,所以我早餐时经常吃一根香蕉.
                                【解答】答案:C.
                                candy糖果;cake蛋糕;banana香蕉;hamburger汉堡包;根据Fruit is good for health,可知水果有益健康,这里只有banana是水果.故选C.
                                 
                                5.Jack's mother was so tired.She fell asleep               she lay down on the bed.( 。
                                A.until B.as soon as C.unless
                                【考点】C3:连词辨析.
                                【分析】杰克的母亲太累了,她一躺在床上就睡着了.
                                【解答】答案:B.考查连词.句意"杰克的母亲太累了,她一躺在床上就睡着了.".A直到.B一…就….C除非.结合语境"杰克的母亲太累了,她___躺在床上____睡着了.",可知,应该用as soon as引导时间状语从句,选B.
                                 
                                6.Jenny is afraid to travel by plane.She always feels                         when getting on it.( 。
                                A.nervous B.interested C.relaxed D.happy
                                【考点】83:形容词词义辨析.
                                【分析】詹妮害怕坐飞机旅行,上飞机时她总是感到紧张.
                                【解答】答案:A.考查形容词.句意"詹妮害怕坐飞机旅行,上车时她总是感到紧张.".A紧张的.B感兴趣的.C放松的.D开心的.结合语境"詹妮害怕坐飞机旅行,上飞机时她总是感到_______.",可知,应该是紧张的,选A.
                                 
                                7.﹣Can I come today or tomorrow?
                                ﹣                          is OK.I'm busy today and tomorrow.( 。
                                A.Either B.Neither C.Each D.None
                                【考点】65:不定代词.
                                【分析】﹣﹣我能今天或明天来吗?
                                ﹣﹣都不行.我今天和明天都很忙.
                                【解答】答案:B.
                                either两者中任一个,neither两者都不,each每一个,none没有一个;根据 I'm busy today and tomorrow可知今天明天哪一天都不行,故选B.
                                 
                                8.                   we work at English,the better grades we will get.( 。
                                A.Harder B.The hardest C.Hardest D.The harder
                                【考点】91:副词的比较级和最高级.
                                【分析】我们学习英语越努力,成绩就会越好.
                                【解答】答案:D.
                                根据we work at English,the better grades we will get,可知我们学习英语越努力,成绩就会越好.句子考查the+比较级,the+比较级,表示越…越…故选D.
                                 
                                9.Teenagers have to be 18years old before they                         to drive a car.( 。
                                A.are allowed B.will be allowed
                                C.allow  
                                【考点】GA:语态的辨析.
                                【分析】青少年在允许开车之前必须满十八岁.
                                【解答】答案:A.表达的是客观事实用一般现在时,主语they是allow的承受者,allow sb to do sth,故用被动语态sb be allowed to do sth,故答案是A.
                                 
                                10.﹣                        do you go to a movie?
                                ﹣Twice a week.( 。
                                A.How long B.How soon C.How often D.How far
                                【考点】LB:频度(how often).
                                【分析】﹣﹣你多久去看一次电影?
                                ﹣﹣每周两次.
                                【解答】答案:C.考查疑问词组.句意"﹣﹣你多久去看一次电影?﹣﹣每周两次.".how long多久,对一段时间或长度提问.how soon"多快/多久以后",其后用in加一段时间来回答.how often多久,对频率提问.how far多远,对距离提问.根据回答"每周两次.",可知,对频率提问用疑问词组how often多久,选C.
                                 
                                11.These oranges look nice,but                     very sour.( 。
                                A.feel B.taste C.sound D.look
                                【考点】D6:系动词.
                                【分析】这些橘子看起来很好,但是尝起来很酸.
                                【解答】答案:B.
                                考察感官动词;感官动词sound译为听上去; taste 译为尝起来;feel 译为感到/摸起来;look译为看.
                                               根据语境These oranges look nice(这些橘子看起来很好)可知,只有答案B其相适应,应是指尝起来酸,故选B.
                                 
                                12.We should keep quiet in the cinema.We                         speak loudly.( 。
                                A.can B.must C.needn't D.mustn't
                                【考点】DB:情态动词.
                                【分析】我们应该在电影院里保持安静.我们不能大声说话.
                                【解答】答案:D.
                                can能,会;must一定,必须;needn't不需要;mustn't不可以.根据We should keep quiet in the cinema.We                         speak loudly,可知我们应该在电影院里保持安静.我们不能大声说话.这里表示明令禁止的事情,这里用mustn't.故选D.
                                 
                                13.As a volunteer,the girl wants to visit sick kids in the hospital                        them up.( 。
                                A.to cheer B.cheer C.cheering D.cheered
                                【考点】E6:不定式短语.
                                【分析】作为一名志愿者,这个女孩想去看望医院里生病的孩子使他们振作起来.
                                【解答】答案:A
                                根据句意可知这个女孩想去看望医院里生病的孩子的目的是使他们振作起来,故该空处填入动词不定式作目的状语,故填to cheer,故选A
                                 
                                14.You can                       the word in the dictionary if you don't know it.( 。
                                A.give away B.cut off C.take after D.look up
                                【考点】E1:动词短语.
                                【分析】如果你不认识这个单词你可以在字典里查一下.
                                【解答】答案:D
                                根据各个选项的意思.give away"赠送;分发";cut off"切断,切掉";take after"与…相像";look up",查阅,查找"根据语境可知:如果你不认识这个单词你可以在字典里…对照选项的意思可推知查阅字典,故填look up,故选D
                                 
                                15.﹣Excuse me,do you know                    ?
                                ﹣On foot.( 。
                                A.what Alice came to do B.where Alice came from
                                C.how Alice came here D.who Alice came with
                                【考点】K5:宾语从句.
                                【分析】﹣﹣打扰一下,你知道Alice是怎么来的吗?
                                ﹣﹣步行.
                                【解答】答案:C.
                                根据Do you know可知,本题考查宾语从句,宾语从句中一般为陈述语序;再根据On foot,可知这里表示的是出行方式,所以宾语从句的引导词是how,时态应该用一般过去时.故选C.
                                 
                                二、阅读理解 阅读下列短文,做出正误判断或选出最佳答案.A 篇为判断正(A)误(B)题,B、C 篇为选择题.(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
                                16.Our skin is like a bag that we live in.Inside the bag our bodies are mostly water.Our water is like the water in the sea.It is very salty.Also,like the ocean,we can lose our water.The wind and the sun could take it away.Our bag of skin keeps our body's ocean from drying up.
                                Our skin keeps out sunshine.Too much sunshine can hurt us.Skin also keeps out dirt.That's important because some kinds of dirt can make us sick.Our skin feels things.It feels warm things,cold things,things it touches,and things that hurt it.A campfire feels warm.A snowball thrown in our face feels cold and hurts us.A hug is the touch of another person's skin on our own.
                                Our hair is a special kind of covering.It helps us keep things out of our eyes,ears and nose.Hair is also good for keeping us warm.When we get goose bumps (鸡皮疙瘩),our body hairs stand up.Then the hairs hold air close to our skin like a thick blanket (毯子).Hair keeps animals warm,too.
                                Some animals have more hair than others,so they have a better blanket for cold weather.
                                Our nails (指甲) are another special skin which are very hard.They help keep our fingers from
                                getting hurt.Our nails aren't as strong as the nails that animals have.But they are good for picking up coins.
                                16.Our skin is like a bag full of salt. F。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                17.Our skin keeps out dirt and sunshine. T。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                18.Our skin helps us feel things,touch or hurt others. F。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                19.Our hair helps protect our eyes,ears and nose. T。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                20.Our nails are weaker than the nails that animals have but can keep our fingers safe. T。ㄅ卸隙源恚
                                【考点】PA:阅读判断题.
                                【分析】文章大意:
                                文章主要讲述的是;の颐巧硖宓牟考,一个是皮肤,可以帮助我们阻挡阳光,阻挡灰尘;另外一个是毛发,可以保暖,;ぱ劬捅亲,还有指甲,很硬,可以;な种,还可以抓东西.
                                【解答】16.F,判断对错题,文中提到"Our skin is like a bag that we live in.Inside the bag our bodies are mostly water"我们的皮肤就像是一个袋子,我们生活在里面,里面大部分的成分都是水,不是盐,由此推测此题错误.
                                17.T,判断对错题,文中提到"Our skin keeps out sunshine"我们的皮肤能够阻挡阳光,同时"Skin also keeps out dirt"皮肤还能够阻挡灰尘,由此推测此题正确.
                                18.F,判断对错题,文中提到"Our skin feels things.It feels warm things,cold things,things it touches,and things that hurt it"我们可以通过皮肤来感知冷暖,来判断触摸和伤害皮肤的物件,并不能用于伤害别人,由此推测此题错误.
                                19.T,判断对错题,文中提到Our hair is a special kind of covering.It helps us keep things out of our eyes,ears and nose我们的毛发是一种特殊的附属物,可以帮助我们;ぱ劬,耳朵和鼻子,由此判断此题正确.
                                20.T,判断对错题,文中提到"Our nails (指甲) are another special skin which are very hard.They help keep our fingers from getting hurt.Our nails aren't as strong as the nails that animals have"我们的指甲很有用处,很硬,可以帮助;な种,虽然没有动物的指甲硬,由此判断此题正确.
                                 
                                21.
                                Uncle Sam
                                Do your children enjoy interesting stories,funny games and exciting dances?Uncle Sam will be ready to teach children of all ages all these things at the City Theatre on Saturday morning at 10:00.Free.
                                Walking Tour
                                Forget your worries on Saturday morning.Take a beautiful walk and learn about local history.Meet at the front entrance of City Hall at 9:30.Wear comfortable shoes!
                                Movie Time
                                Two films will be shown on Saturday afternoon at the Museum Theatre.See March of the Penguins at 1:30.Kung Fu Panda will be at 3:45.For further information,call 4987898.
                                International Picnic
                                Are you tired of eating the same food every day?Come to Central Park on Saturday and enjoy food from all over the world.Delicious and not expensive.Noon to 5:00p.m.
                                Take Me Out to the Ballgame
                                It's October,and this Saturday night is your last chance to see the Redbirds this year.Get your tickets at the gate.It might be cold.Don't forget sweaters and jackets.
                                Do You Want to Hear The Zoo?
                                The Zoo,a popular rock group from Australia,will give their first US concert this Saturday night at 8:00at Rose Hall,City College.
                                21.You probably eat Chinese,Italian and Indian food at. B 
                                A.City Hall                      B.Central Park
                                C.the City Theatre   D.City College
                                22.We can see movies at. C 
                                A.10:00a.m.B.9:30 a.m.
                                C.3:45p.m.D.8:00p.m.
                                23.The Zoo here is a. A 
                                A.music group         B.US concert
                                C.popular park       D.museum theatre
                                24.From the passage,we can know. D 
                                A.if you are 8years old,you have to pay to learn exciting dances
                                B.you can call 4987898to get a ticket to go to Rose Hall
                                C.you can learn local history on a walking tour on Sunday morning
                                D.the Redbirds'last match this year will be held outside
                                25.The passage is mainly about. B 
                                city newsB.weekend activities
                                C.music weekD.food festival.
                                【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.
                                【分析】短文讲了在周末为孩子们准备一些活动,对这些活动进行了详细的介绍.
                                【解答】答案:21.B  细节理解题.根据倒数第三行句子Are you tired of eating the same food every day?Come to Central Park on Saturday and enjoy food from all over the world.你是否厌倦了每天吃同样的食物?在星期六来中央公园和享受到来自世界各地的美食,可知你可能吃到中国、意大利和印度的食物在中央公园.故选B.
                                22.C 细节理解题.根据第三行句子See March of the Penguins at 1:30.Kung Fu Panda will be at 3:45.可知看电影在下午3:45.故选C.
                                23.A 细节理解题.根据最后一行句子The Zoo,a popular rock group from Australia,动物园,一个受欢迎的来自澳大利亚的摇滚乐队.可知是一个摇滚乐队.故选A.【出处:21教育名师】
                                24.D 细节推理题.根据倒数第二行句子Get your tickets at the gate.It might be cold.Don't forget sweaters and jackets.到门口去拿票,可能会很冷,别忘了毛衣和夹克衫.可知今年的比赛将在室外举行.故选D.
                                25.B 主旨归纳题.根据整篇文章内容及其第一行句子Uncle Sam will be ready to teach children of all ages all these things at the City Theatre on Saturday morning at 10:00.Free.可知文章主要说的是周末活动.故选B.
                                 
                                26.Ray Charles,a black singer and pianist of the USA.He had won 12 Grammy Awards (格莱美奖) and performed at 10,000 concerts around the world.Many musicians called him simply"the Genius"(天才).
                                Ray Charles was born into a poor family,without a father.When he was 5 years old,his younger brother died,and around the same time,Charles started to lose his sight.By the age of 7he was completely blind.He had already been learning the piano for a year,and when he went blind,his mother knew this would be the only way he would make any money in the future.All his life,Charles remembered her saying:"Do it right,or don't do it at all."
                                Later he went to a school for blind and deaf children.There the teachers also encouraged him to study music.Sadly,while he was still at school,his mother died.He left school and in the early 1950s Charles organized a group of players.He sang,played the piano and wrote music.
                                He made many classical CDs with famous artists such as Elton John and the Beatles.
                                In 2003 a film of his life Ray was made.The part of Charles was played by a younger actor and musician called Jamie Foxx.The film director brought Foxx to meet Charles.After they had been playing together for two hours,Charles,then aged 73,jumped up and said:"He's the one…he can do it."A year later Charles died aged 74.The film of his life has been as popular as his songs and means that the memory of Charles'music will live on.
                                26.What can we learn from Ray's childhood story? D 
                                A.His father died when he was 5 years old.
                                B.He started to go blind at the age of 7.
                                C.He was born in a rich musician family.
                                D.He started to learn the piano at the age of 6.
                                27.Ray Charles'mother encouraged him to play music because. C 
                                A.his father was a musician as well
                                B.because it would help him get used to being blind
                                C.it was a good way for a blind person to get money
                                D.his teacher thought he was a genius
                                28.Ray Charles went to a school for. B 
                                A.normal children                 B.deaf and blind children
                                C.talented children only     D.children without parents
                                29.Ray Charles thought that Jamie Fox. A 
                                A.was the right person to play him in the film
                                B.was a good film maker
                                C.was the wrong person to play him in the film
                                D.was a good director
                                30.What is the main idea of the last paragraph? C 
                                A.Becoming a musician.   B.Childhood story.
                                C.The film of Ray's life.  D.Master of many styles.
                                【考点】O1:人物故事类阅读.
                                【分析】短文介绍了黑人歌手Ray Charles的成长经历以及他的经典歌曲和成就,而且他的生平被拍成了电影.
                                【解答】答案:26.D  细节推理题.根据第二段第一行句子By the age of 7 he was completely blind.He had already been learning the piano for a year,7岁时他完全失明了,他已经学了一年钢琴了.可知他在6岁时开始学习钢琴.故选D.
                                27.C  细节理解题.根据第二段第二行句子when he went blind,his mother knew this would be the only way he would make any money in the future.当他失明的时候,他的母亲知道这将是他将来赚钱的唯一途径.可知因为这能帮助他适应失明.故选C.
                                28.B  细节理解题.根据第三段第一句 Later he went to a school for blind and deaf children.雷查尔斯去了一所聋哑儿童学校.可知雷查尔斯去了一所聋哑儿童学校.故选B.
                                29.A  细节理解题.根据最后一段句子The part of Charles was played by a younger actor and musician called Jamie Foxx.和 Charles,then aged 73,jumped up and said:"He's the one…he can do it."可知Jamie是在电影中扮演他的合适人。恃.
                                30.C  细节理解题.根据最后一段内容及其第一句In 2003 a film of his life Ray was made.可知最后一段主要说的是电影Ray的一生.故选C.
                                 
                                三、综合填空(共 20 小题,A 每小题 2 分,B、C 每小题 1 分,共 25 分)
                                31.A.用所给词的适当形式填空.每词限用一次.
                                share divide hit plant sleep
                                31.Don't make any noise.Your grandfather is sleeping in bed.
                                32.My sister likes making friends.She often shares her ideas with them.
                                33.Next week the students in our class will be divided into different teams to play basketball.
                                34.It snowed heavily last night,so a car hit a tree by accident a moment ago.
                                35.People in this city have planted lots of trees in the last few years.

                                【考点】R5:选词完成句子.
                                【分析】31.不要制造噪音,你的爷爷正在床上睡觉.
                                32.我妹妹喜欢交朋友,她经常和他们分享想法.
                                33.下周学生们将被分成不同的队来打篮球.
                                34.昨晚雪下得很大,所以刚才一辆车碰巧撞到了树上.
                                35.过去几年这个城市的人们种植了许多树.
                                【解答】31.is sleeping.根据题干"不要制造噪音,你的爷爷正在床上睡觉."可知此处应用现在进行时,其结构是be doing,故此处填写is sleeping,表示正在睡觉.make noise表示制造噪音.
                                32.shares.句意是"我妹妹喜欢交朋友,她经常和他们分享想法.",本句是对现在情况的描述,则应用一般现在时,且主语she是第三人称单数,谓语则应用其单三形式,故此处应填写shares.share with表示和…分享.
                                33.will be divided.句意是"下周学生们将被分成不同的队来打篮球.",其中next week是一般将来时的时间状语,其结构是will do,且主语students和谓语divide是被动关系,则此处应用一般将来时的被动语态,则应填写will be divided.divide into表示分为.
                                34.hit.句意是"昨晚雪下得很大,所以刚才一辆车碰巧撞到了树上.",根据last night可知本句是一般过去时,则此处应填写hit的过去式hit.
                                35.have planted.句意是"过去几年这个城市的人们种植了许多树.",其中in the last few years是现在完成时态常用的时间状语,其结构是主语+have/has done,主语为people,故此处应填写have planted.
                                 
                                四、 根据句意和所给汉语,完成句子.每空一词.(5 分)
                                36.Her ways of solving problems are different from mine。ㄎ业模
                                【考点】R1:翻译填空.
                                【分析】她解决问题的方法和我的不同.
                                【解答】答案:mine.
                                根据题干Her ways of solving problems are different from﹣﹣(我的).可知句意为:她解决问题的方法和我的不同.这里我的表示我的方法,应该用名词性物主代词,mine,名词性物主代词,我的.故填:mine.21·世纪*教育网
                                 
                                37.The hotel is behind。ㄔ凇暮竺妫 the police station.
                                【考点】R1:翻译填空.
                                【分析】旅馆在警察局的后面.
                                【解答】答案:behind.
                                根据题干The hotel is﹣﹣(在…的后面) the police station.可知句意为:旅馆在警察局的后面.behind,介词,在…的后面.故填:behind.
                                 
                                38.People in some countries eat many potatoes。ㄍ炼梗 as their main food.
                                【考点】R1:翻译填空.
                                【分析】有些国家的人多以土豆作为主食.
                                【解答】答案:potatoes.
                                根据题干People in some countries eat many﹣﹣(土豆) as their main food.可知句意为:有些国家的人多以土豆作为主食.many+名词复数形式.potato,土豆,名词.故填:potatoes.
                                 
                                39.The exam is very important to us,so we must take it seriously。ㄑ纤嗟兀
                                【考点】R1:翻译填空.
                                【分析】这次考试对我们很重要,所以我们必须认真对待.
                                【解答】答案:seriously.
                                根据题干The exam is very important to us,so we must take it﹣﹣(严肃地).可知句意为:这次考试对我们很重要,所以我们必须认真对待.修饰动词应该用副词形式,seriously,副词,严重地.故填:seriously.
                                 
                                40.After doing sports for a long time,Tina is thinner。ㄊ莸模 than before.
                                【考点】R1:翻译填空.
                                【分析】做了很长时间的运动后,蒂娜比以前瘦了.
                                【解答】答案:thinner.
                                根据题干After doing sports for a long time,Tina is﹣﹣(瘦的) than before.可知句意为:做了很长时间的运动后,蒂娜比以前瘦了.比较级+than.这里than一般用于比较级之中,thin,形容词,瘦的.故填:thinner.
                                 
                                五、C. 选择恰当的单词填空.每词限用一次.(有两个多余的选项)(10 分)
                                41.because,robots,over,recycle,or,dangerous,our,and,forever,safe,cars,run
                                What will our world be like in 2050?We asked a group of experts to make their predictions about our future.
                                By 2050 we will have"clever"(41) cars。甒e won't have so many accidents,(42) because       they will be able to communicate with each other.Cars will slow down by themselves or stop in(43) dangerous     situations.Also,our cars will      (44) run       on electricity or water.
                                By 2050 our homes will be more eco﹣friendly (环保).We will use solar (太阳的) energy,and we
                                will clean and (45) recycle   our water.There will be many more people in the world (46) and our houses will be smaller.Many houses will be underground and we will have  (47) robots     to help clean,cook and do  (48) our home shopping.
                                We won't die!We will put our brains onto computers and live  (49) forever。甌he computers of the future won't look like machines.They'll look like humans.
                                By 2050 there will be too many people on the earth and (50) over 100 million people will be living on the moon and other planets.We will be able to travel to Mars and back in just three days.
                                【考点】PF:选词填空.
                                【分析】文章大意:这是一篇说明文,主要介绍2050年世界的样子.2050年时,我们会有智能化汽车,它们可以互相交流,减少交通事故.可以使用电或水作为能源.我们的房子会更环保,机器人会帮助我们做事情.我们将不会死去,我们的大脑会存入电脑,这样就会永远活着.还会有很多人移居到其它星球.星际旅行时间会很短.
                                【解答】41.答案:cars.考查名词.句意:到2050我们会有"聪明"的____.根据下句We won't have so many accidents我们不会有那么多事故.及所给单词可知,应该是"汽车",选cars.
                                42.答案:because.考查连词.句意"我们不会有这么多的事故,____他们将能够互相沟通.".根据句意可知,应该是"因为",引导原因状语从句,填because.
                                43.答案:dangerous.考查形容词.句意"汽车会自行减速或在____情况下停车.".根据所给单词,可知应是"危险的",用形容词修饰名词situations情况.填dangerous.
                                44.答案:run.考查动词.句意"我们的汽车靠电或水____.".根据所给单词,可知应该用run on继续行进.填run.
                                45.答案:recycle.考查动词.句意"我们将清洁和____我们的水.".根据上句By 2050 our homes will be more eco﹣friendly (环保).到2050,我们的家园将更加环保.及所给单词.可知,应该是"循环利用",用动词recycle.
                                46.答案:and.考查连词.句意"世界上将会有更多的人,___我们的房子会变。".根据句意,及所给单词可知,表示递进关系,应该用连词and并且.填and.
                                47.答案:robots.考查名词.句意"许多房子将在地下,我们将有____帮助清洁,做饭和…".根据 to help clean,cook帮助清洁、做法,及所给单词可知,应该是"机器人",用名词复数robots.
                                48.答案:our.考查代词.句意"做____家庭购物.".根据前面的we我们,及所给单词,可知应该"我们的",用形容词性物主代词our修饰名词.填our.
                                49.答案:forever.考查副词.句意"我们将把我们的大脑放在电脑上,____活下去.".根据上句We won't die!我们不会死.可知,应该是"永远"活下去,用副词forever修饰动词live.填forever.
                                50.答案:over.考查介词.句意"到2050,地球上将有太多的人,____1亿人将生活在月球和其它行星上.".根据 too many people on the earth太多人在地球上,及所给单词可知,应该是"超过"over.
                                 
                                六、阅读表达(共 20 分)
                                51.阅读下面短文,按要求完成各项任务.
                                Everywhere in the world there are different ways of behaving.When we meet someone,everything we say and do expresses our cultural background.So if you want to get on with someone from another culture,it helps to understand something about these differences.
                                Even how we stand depends on our culture.English people talk to each other at an average (平均
                                的) distance of 130 cm,while Italians chat at an average distance of 80 cm.So Italians can think that
                                English people are unfriendly because they stand too far away!And English people can think that Italians are too close.
                                Touching is also cultural.The French touch much more than Americans.A French couple may touch 100times in half an hour while an American couple may only touch twice!And French teenagers touch each other much more than American teens.
                                 
                                任务一请将划线句子 When we meet someone,everything we say and do expresses our cultural background翻译成汉语.
                                 当我们遇到某人时,我们所说和所做的一切都表达了我们的文化背景. 
                                任务二请根据短文内容回答问题.
                                1.In which coutry should you arrive on time for a meal?
                                 Canada. 
                                2.What do French people do when they eat out?
                                 When eating out,keep both hands on or above the table. 
                                任务三请根据短文内容,完成下面的句子.
                                According to the passage,Italians stand (51) closer than English people.American teens touch(52) less than French teenagers.
                                【考点】P5:任务型阅读.
                                【分析】世界上到处都有不同的行为方式.当我们遇到某人时,我们所说和所做的一切都表达了我们的文化背景.21教育网
                                即使我们的立场取决于我们的文化.意大利人比英国人说话时站得更近一些,美国青少年触摸的时间比法国青少年少.
                                【解答】任务一,当我们遇到某人时,我们所说和所做的一切都表达了我们的文化背景.句子翻译题.When we meet someone是when引导的时间状语从句,当…时候,everything we say and do 是主语,我们所说和所做的一切.expresses是谓语动词,表达,故答案为:当我们遇到某人时,我们所说和所做的一切都表达了我们的文化背景.
                                任务二
                                1.Canada.细节理解题.根据加拿大国旗下的一句话:If are you invited for a meal,you should arrive on time可知在加拿大,被邀请去吃饭应该按时到,故答案为:Canada.
                                2.When eating out,keep both hands on or above the table.细节理解题.根据法国国旗下的一句话:When eating out,keep both hands on or above the table,可知在法国外出就餐时,双手放在桌上或上方,故答案为:When eating out,keep both hands on or above the table.
                                任务三,细节理解题.根据English people talk to each other at an average (平均的) distance of 130 cm,while Italians chat at an average distance of 80 cm可知意大利人比英国人说话时站得更近一些,故第一空答案为:closer.根据And French teenagers touch each other much more than American teens.可知美国青少年触摸的时间比法国青少年少.故第二空答案为:less.
                                 
                                七、阅读下面短文,按要求完成各项任务.(共 7 分)
                                53.A survey of young people around the world looked at their ideas of today's teenagers.It shows how different they are to those of their parents and grandparents.The survey wanted to try and understand the next generation ( 一 代 人 ) of adults better and these are some of the results.They show that there are many more (A) similarities between young people around the world than differences.
                                (53) C 
                                Gap years ( 间隔年 ) between school and university are becoming more and more common.Today's teenagers want to travel to different countries and experience different cultures.They regard this as an important part of their character development.
                                (54) D 
                                For most teenagers,family and friends are the most important side of life.According to the survey,60 percent of British young people said their relationship with their family was of the highest importance to (B) them.
                                (55) A 
                                75percent of teenagers in Western Europe expect to have enough money to live when they are adults.They are a happy generation.Eight out of ten believe they will have a good profession with a job they enjoy.They also expect that they will be happy and healthy.
                                (56) B 
                                Young people now are hungry  for all kinds of information on mass media.57percent of teenagers in the UK read at least one magazine every week,which is one of the highest totals in the world.
                                任务一 根据文章内容,把相关的信息匹配.将答案的字母代号填入对应的横线上.
                                A.Hopeinthefuture           B.Crazyforinformation
                                C.Discoveringtheworld          D.Familyandfriends
                                (53) C 
                                (54) D 
                                (55) A 
                                (56) B。
                                任务二 根据上下文,猜测文中(A)处划线单词 similarities 的中文意思. 相同之处 
                                 任务三 找出(B)处划线单词 them 所指代的内容. British young people 
                                任务四 请从文中找出与They have strong interest in learning about all kinds of information from radio,television,Internet and so on.意思相近的句子. Young people now are hungry for all kinds of information on mass media。
                                【考点】P5:任务型阅读;O9:日常生活类阅读.
                                【分析】文章大意:这是一篇日常生活类阅读,主要介绍对这一代青少年看法的调查,从发现世界、家人和朋友、未来的希望和为信息而疯狂.几个方面展示了今天青少年的相似之处多于不同之处.希望能够更好的了解青少年.
                                【解答】任务一:
                                53.答案:C.信息匹配题.根据下段Today's teenagers want to travel to different countries and experience different cultures.They regard this as an important part of their character development.今天的青少年想去不同的国家旅行,体验不同的文化,他们认为这是他们性格发展的重要组成部分.可知,这段说的是"发现世界",选C.
                                54.答案:D.信息匹配题.根据下段For most teenagers,family and friends are the most important side of life.对大多数青少年来说,家庭和朋友是生活中最重要的一面.可知,这里说的是"家庭和朋友",选D.
                                55.答案:A.信息匹配题.根据下段Eight out of ten believe they will have a good profession with a job they enjoy.They also expect that they will be happy and healthy.十分之八的人相信他们会有一份很好的工作,而且他们也希望自己能幸福健康.可知,这里说的是"将来的愿望",选A.
                                56.答案:B.信息匹配题.根据下段Young people now are hungry  for all kinds of information on mass media.年轻人现在渴望得到大众传媒的各种信息.可知,这里说的是"疯狂的信息",选B.
                                任务二:
                                答案:相同之处.汉译英.句意"他们表明世界上的年轻人之间有许多____,而不是差异.",可知,应该是"相同之处".
                                任务三:
                                答案:British young people.细节理解题.根据上句60 percent of British young people said their relationship with their family was of the highest importance to (B) them.60%的英国年轻人说他们和家人的关系对他们来说是最重要的.可知,这里的them他们,代替的是British young people英国年轻人.
                                任务四:
                                答案:Young people now are hungry  for all kinds of information on mass media.同义句.原句句意"他们对从收音机、电视、互联网等各种信息中学习有浓厚的兴趣.",可知,最后一段第一句"年轻人现在渴望得到大众传媒的各种信息."意思相近.答案是Young people now are hungry  for all kinds of information on mass media.21教育名师原创作品
                                 
                                八、阅读下面短文,按要求完成各项任务.(共 7 分)
                                65.Every year animals all around the world take part in some wonderful journeys.Here are the stories of two amazing animal travelers.
                                 Humpback whales ( 座 头 鲸 ) prefer a slow journey.The humpbacks,
                                which travel over 10,000kilometers on their journey from Alaska to Hawaii,swim at a relaxing speed of about 1.6kilometers an hour.Although they don't swim fast,humpback whales travel farther than any other kinds of

                                whale.
                                Every August a fantastic sight can be seen in the skies above Ontario and
                                Montreal﹣millions of amazing Monarch butterflies ( 帝 王 蝶) beginning their 4,000﹣kilometer journey from Canada to Central Mexico.In fact,the journey, 21*cnjy*com
                                which takes about 3months,is longer than the average ( 平 均 的 ) life of the
                                butterfly.Finally many of the butterflies reaching their final place are the great
                                grandchildren or even the great great grandchildren of the butterflies who began the journey in Mexico the year before.
                                任务一根据文章内容,完成下列句子.(每空不超过3个单词)
                                Humpback whales swim at a speed of   (65) 1.6 kilometers    an hour from Alaska to    (66) Hawaii。甌hey travel slowly but (67) the farthest among all whales.Monarch butterflies spend   (68) 3 month    flying from Canada to Central Mexico.It lasts longer than their average life.The ones which arrive at the final place are  (69) the great grandchildren   or even the great great grandchildren.
                                任务二请用英语简要概括出本文的主旨大意,不超过10个单词.
                                The passage is mainly about. the stories of two amazing animal travelers.。
                                【考点】P6:阅读填空.
                                【分析】文章大意:这是一篇说明文,主要介绍两个令人惊奇的动物旅行者的故事.第一个是座头鲸,每年都要穿越1万公里从阿拉斯加去夏威夷.第二个空动物是帝王蝶,每年要飞行4千公里,从加拿大到墨西哥,这大概要持续3个月时间,这两种动物的旅行真是很惊人.
                                【解答】任务一:
                                65.答案:1.6 kilometers.阅读填空.根据第三行swim at a relaxing speed of about 1.6kilometers an hour以每小时约1.6公里的放松速度游泳.可知,填1.6 kilometers.
                                66.答案:Hawaii.阅读填空.根据第三行from Alaska to Hawaii从阿拉斯加到夏威夷.可知,填Hawaii夏威夷.
                                67.答案:the farthest.阅读填空.根据第三行Although they don't swim fast,humpback whales travel farther than any other kinds of whale.虽然座头鲸游得不快,但座头鲸游得比其他任何种类的鲸游得都要远.可知,应该是在鲸类中游得最远地,用最高级the farthest最远地.
                                68.答案:3 month.阅读填空.根据倒数第三行In fact,the journey,which takes about 3months,事实上,旅途需要大约3个月.可知,帝王蝶花费"三个月"从加拿大飞往墨西哥.填3 month三个月.
                                69.答案:the great grandchildren.阅读填空.根据倒数第二行Finally many of the butterflies reaching their final place are the great grandchildren or even the great great grandchildren最后,许多到达终点的蝴蝶是伟大的孙子,甚至伟大的曾孙.可知,填the great grandchildren.
                                任务二:
                                答案:the stories of two amazing animal travelers.主旨大意题.由第一段Here are the stories of two amazing animal travelers.这里有两个令人惊奇的动物旅行者的故事.可知,短文主要介绍两种惊奇的动物旅行者的故事.答案是the stories of two amazing animal travelers.
                                 
                                九、书面表达(共15分)
                                70.某英语杂志社对部分中学生的周末活动做了问卷调查(结果如图),请你写一篇英语短文 参加征文活动.
                                 
                                内容包括:
                                1.简要描述调查结果.
                                2.谈一谈中学生应该如何度过一个有意义的周末(至少两条).
                                要求:1.词数:80﹣100.开头已给出,不计入总词数.
                                2.文中不得出现真实的校名和人名.
                                We did a survey about middle school students'weekend activities.Here are the results.【版权所有:www.enjoysicilytravel.com
                                【考点】S3:图表作文.
                                【分析】【高分句型一】
                                They think it can make them relax他们认为能让他们放松.
                                think后是省略了that的宾语从句.
                                【高分句型二】
                                weekend is a good time for us to have a good rest周末是我们好好休息的好时间.
                                动词不定式做后置定语.
                                【解答】We did a survey about middle school students'weekend activities.Here are the results.Most of them have to do homework because they have too much schoolwork.35% of the students like playing computer games.They think it can make them relax.【高分句型一】Some students enjoy reading on the weekend.The others do some other things,like listening to music,visiting parents and so on.(调查结果.)
                                In my opinion,weekend is a good time for us to have a good rest.【高分句型二】But as students,we may as well set aside some time to review what we have learned in school.I would like to arrange time like this:in the mornings,we should do our homework; in the afternoons,we can have sports or help with some housework,or even go shopping with our parents; in the evenings,we can watch TV or surf the Internet for a while.(中学生应该如何度过一个有意义的周末)
                                In this way,we can lay a solid foundation for our future development and enjoy ourselves.
                                 
                                 

                                2017年7月11日
                                2017青岛市中考英语试卷

                                • 资料大。213 K
                                • 浏览次数:
                                • 名称: 青岛中考英语试题
                                • 资料语言: 英语/中文
                                • 资料评级: ★★★
                                • 开 发 商: 外语爱好…
                                • 资料来源:牛津英语教学
                                • 今日点击:
                                • 本月下载:
                                • 资料类别:国产软件
                                • 资料授权:英语教案课件
                                • 解压密码:
                                • 简介:2017青岛市中考英语试卷
                                • 更新时间: 2017/7/24 9:17:07
                                • 本周下载:

                                ::外语资料下载地址::
                                下载地址1  
                                • 为了达到最快的下载速度,外语爱好者网站推荐您使用下载加速软件下载本站资料 ,本站域名www.enjoysicilytravel.com如您不在该域名下,请不要点击下载链接。
                                • 本站收集整理的大部分外语学习资料来源网络如微盘、百度云等,版权归原权益人所有;如有侵权请E-mail本站 。
                                • 如果这个软件总是不能下载,请点击 报告错误 ,本站欢迎广大外语爱好者给我们提供外语学习资料,外语爱好者网站感谢大家的支持与帮助!
                                • 未经本站明确许可,任何网站不得非法盗链www.enjoysicilytravel.com软件下载链接及抄袭本站原创内容资源!如引用页面,必须注明来自www.enjoysicilytravel.com!

                                发表评论
                                山东群英会客户端下载_北京快3客户端下载-河北快3怎么样 死神来了| 死神来了2| 美国加州爆发山火| 国足抵达菲律宾| hold| 孙小果案再审开庭| 章子怡李安相聚| 德鲁大叔| 逆转裁判| 僵尸之地|